★ 100% FREE FOR YOU, THE BUYER — No fees, no commitment, ever.

Home Explore Florida Services International Buyers 🇧🇷🇪🇸 Blog About
Okaloosa County · Destin

Holiday Isle

An upscale peninsula between the Gulf and Destin Harbor — waterfront homes, boating, and walkable beach-and-harbor living.

100% free for you, the buyer — no fees, ever
Best for
Waterfront & boating buyers
Median price
~$1M+ (home)
Property type
Waterfront homes & condos
Walkability
Walkable pockets
Vibe
Upscale & coastal
To the beach
On the beach
The overview

What it's like to live in Holiday Isle

Holiday Isle is an upscale peninsula at the tip of Destin, framed by the Gulf on one side and Destin Harbor on the other, with waterfront homes, condos, boating, and walkable beach access.

It appeals to buyers who want both Gulf beaches and harbor boating in one prized location.

Honest fit

Is Holiday Isle right for you?

You'll love it if…

  • You want Gulf-and-harbor waterfront living
  • Boating and deep-water access appeal
  • Walkable beach access matters
  • An upscale peninsula suits you

Look elsewhere if…

  • You want a gated golf community
  • You want a budget-friendly home
  • You want a quiet inland lot
  • You want a big-city urban core
The day-to-day

Lifestyle highlights

Harbor boating

Destin Harbor and deep water.

🏖

Gulf beaches

Sugar-white sand on the Gulf.

🏘

Waterfront homes

Gulf- and harbor-front houses.

🚶

Walkable

Beach and harbor on foot.

Price context

What buying here looks like

Broad, indicative ranges to orient you — not a market analysis:

Condo
~$600k+
Single-family home
~$1.1M+
Waterfront home
~$2M+
Gulf-front estate
$5M+

For current listings and the homes that fit your budget, contact me for your free Holiday Isle package — tailored to what you're actually looking for.

Your next step

Let's talk about Holiday Isle

Tell me what you're looking for and we'll start with a short, no-pressure conversation — no obligation. From there I connect you with a vetted local agent who knows Holiday Isle, and help map out your move — in English, Portuguese, or Spanish.

  • An honest read on whether Holiday Isle fits your budget and goals
  • A vetted local agent who knows the neighborhood firsthand
  • Guidance for international buyers, including financing options
  • A clear next-steps roadmap for your move

The first step is simply a conversation — no pressure, no commitment, and free for you.

Contact me for my package

Free · No commitment · We never share your details

Good to know

Holiday Isle questions, answered

Does Holiday Isle have boat access?
Yes — many homes front Destin Harbor with docks and deep-water access, while others face the Gulf. A vetted local agent can identify which homes offer the boating access you want.
Can international buyers purchase here?
Yes. There's no citizenship or residency requirement to buy property in Florida, and foreign-national financing is available. We connect you with lenders who specialize in international buyers.
What are HOA / condo fees like?
They vary widely by building and amenities and can be significant in luxury oceanfront towers — and they make a real difference to your monthly cost. A vetted local agent can walk you through the fees building by building before you commit.
Prices & figures shown are broad, indicative placeholders — to be verified against current market data before relying on them.